Make your own free website on Tripod.com

USS Pillsbury Memories
Page Nine

Harry Treuer's Pillsbury Picture
Homepage
Fivekiller1N
Please Sign Our Guestbook
Thomas Cummings
Memories Page One
Elmer Fredd ET2
Memories Page Two
Paul  Friswold RD2
Memories Page Three
Robert Turocy's AG2
Memories Page Four
USS Pillsbury Escort Destroyer Radar Picket Ship
Memories Page Five
A Foggy Day On Station
Memories Page Six
Frank
Memories Page Seven
Harold Treuer ET2
Memories Page eight
A Little Rough
Memories Page Nine
Picket Duty
Memories Index
USS Pillsbury DER-133 Roster Link


Updated 9/18/06

USS Pillsbury DER-133 Roster 1-05-03
OFFICERS ROSTER

  1. --Ltjg J.B. Archer [SC]---------------Supply Officer
  2. --LT Emera S "Butch" Bailey------------------XO
  3. --Ltjg Banks-------------------------Chief Engineer
  4. --Ens/Ltjg Richard M. Beers---------------------OPS/Admin----( rbeers1@rochester.rr.com )
  5. --Ens Herbert F. Bennett-------------WEPS/ASW Officer
  6. --LT Dave Burnham--------------------ENG / XO
  7. --Ens Calaway------------------------Ops/OI
  8. --Ltjg Gus Causbie [SC]--------------Supply Officer
  9. --Ltjg Donald L Cooke----------------OPS/CIC Officer
  10. --Ens/Ltjg Craig Comstock------------Ops/EMO
  11. --LCDR Hanford T. Crusier III------Capt Deceased
  12. --Ltjg Donald H. Diot--------------First Lt
  13. --Ltjg Philip H. Goulson-----------Asst CIC Officer
  14. --Ens/Ltjg James Grau--------------------DCA/Chief Engineer
  15. --Ltjg Vincent J. Greco------------Weapon/Gunnery Officer
  16. --Ens Guille or Guile------------------------------Ops/CIC
  17. --Ens Guy------------------------------Ops/CIC
  18. --LCDR Alfred Winslow Harmon----Capt
  19. --LCDR Robert S. Harward------------------Capt--1958-59
    Son's E-mail ONE_NEKTON@hotmail.com
  20. --Ltjg Paul F. Jacobson-----------Gunnery---( pfj@jacobsonlaw.com )
  21. --Ltjg Anthony D. Lane [SC]----Supply Officer
  22. --Ltjg Stanley W. Larimer---------Admin Asst
  23. --Ltjg Russell A. Marcellus---------Ops Officer
  24. --Ltjg Robert S. Maurer---------------Ops Officer----( bmaurer789@aol.com )
  25. --Ltjg John K. McAfee------------ENG Officer
  26. --Ltjg P. M. Merrert-----------------Ops/EMO
  27. --Ltjg George Montgomery-------DCA
  28. --Ltjg J. Jay Murphy----------------Gunnery
  29. --LT Harvey Phillips----------------XO
  30. --LT C. J. Renner--------------------XO
  31. --Ltjg Roland---------------------------Engineering Officer
  32. --Ltjg Richard Schriger-------------Comm/Admin Asst officer
  33. --ENS/Ltjg James Shumate-----Deck
  34. --Ens Victor A. Tetreault-----------------Admin Asst
  35. --Ltjg Walter H. Wells, Jr.----------Ops/EMO
  36. --Ltjg Homer W. Whitman, Jr.---Ops/Comm Officer
  37. --Ens John Wise---------------------WEPS/ 1st Div

CREWS ROSTER

  1. --Abel--------------------------BMSN/BM3
  2. --Adams-------------------------RDC
  3. --Anderson, Creighton Duane-----MR2
  4. --Anderson, Joseph Patrick------SN
  5. --Anderson, Norman Edward-------RMSA
  6. --Anson, Frank------------------SK3
  7. --Armour, Dana -----------------FT3
  8. --Arnold, Wayne Franklin--------FN
  9. --Augistin, Eugene Raymond------RD3
  10. --Blazer, Benjamin Walter-------SN
  11. --Belcher, Gordon Wade----------MM3
  12. --Bell, Harold Wescot-----------FN
  13. --Bennett, Jerry Lee------------SN
  14. --Benyak, John Robert-----------YN3
  15. --Blair, John Paul--------------SM2
  16. --Blake, Leslie Milton----------EN2
  17. --Blaurock, Donald Lee----------AG2
  18. --Bovard, Donald----------------ETN3
  19. --Boyle, John Joseph Jr---------FN
  20. --Brighandi Mike----------------ENC---Deceased 1969
  21. --Brown, Fred W.----------------ETR2
  22. --Brown, Slyvester--------------SA
  23. --Burianek, Frank A.-------------EN3
  24. --Burnside----------------------FN
  25. --Burt, Judd Cooper-------------DC3
  26. --Calcasola, Carlo Joseph-------RD3
  27. --Campbell, James Edward---------FN
  28. --Campos, Manuel Joseph---------SN
  29. --Carnocia, Robert Mitchael-----SN
  30. --Caparelli, John---------------RD2
  31. --Carter,-----------------------???
  32. --Carrier, Milton George--------MEC Metalsmith
  33. --Castorena---------------------RD?
  34. --Catanzaro, Salvatore----------SN
  35. --Chalk-------------------------BM3
  36. --Charity, Richard Melvin-------CS3
  37. --Christian, John Jr.-----------SN
  38. --Collingsworth, Grady----------RD3
  39. --Cooper, Richard Oliver--------DC3
  40. --Crivello, Manuel--------------SA/SN
  41. --Crissman----------------------RDSN
  42. >
  43. --Crowder-----------------------RDSA
  44. --Cummings, Thomas---------------RD2----( thomas.cummings@comcast.net )
  45. --Cunningham, Thomas Howard-----RM1
  46. --Curran------------------------EN?
  47. --Cyr, Richard Willian----------SN
  48. --Daily-------------------------RD3
  49. --Daniels-----------------------SC1
  50. --Daniel, John Roman------------GM2
  51. --Davis-------------------------ETC
  52. --Davis, Roy Milton-------------EN2
  53. --Deckert, Jim------------------ETSN
  54. --Denberger, Jerome Neal--------GM2
  55. --Denton, Bob-------------------AG3----[ BobDenton@comcast.net ]
  56. --Depalmo, Nicholas-------------RD3
  57. --Diefo, Sabino Joseph----------GM1
  58. --Dimitropolis, Anthony C.------DC3---[ greekt@verizon.net ]
  59. --Donofrio, Patrick Kenneth-----SN
  60. --Eckhoff, Clarence-------------RD1
  61. --Elder, Warren Douglas---------CSC
  62. --Eldridge, Duane Bert----------SK2
  63. --Ericson-----------------------BM1/BMC
  64. --Eskildsen, Robert Lovern------ENFN
  65. --Evans, Joe Caesar-------------SD1
  66. --Farrell, George---------------ENFN
  67. --Fenton, Franklin Eugene-------RD3
  68. --Ferguson, John Douglas--------RD2
  69. --Flood, Aron William-----------FT1
  70. --Ford, Francis Stephen---------SN
  71. --Fordyce,Russel Wayne----------EN1
  72. --Frasier, Clyde----------------ENFN
  73. --Fredd, Elmer------------------ETR2( efredd@att.net )
  74. --Freeman, Roy------------------CPO
  75. --Friswold, Paul James----------RD2 ( pfriswo@swbell.net )
  76. --Galasso, Alfred William-------SN
  77. --Galagher, John Edward---------ENC
  78. >
  79. --Gallo, Sunda------------------SN
  80. --Garbett, Gary-----------------GM2
  81. --Gerenda, Edward George--------SO2
  82. --Gill, Kieth Arlinginton-------SH1
  83. --Goens "DAD"-------------------CS1
  84. --Goodwin, Ray------------------PN
  85. --Gratton, Jerry----------------SM3
  86. --Greene, Wayne Phillip---------FN
  87. --Guckian, William James--------EN3
  88. --Haight, Jack------------------SOG3
  89. --Hall--------------------------ETR3
  90. --Harmon "Doc"--------------------HMC
  91. --Hardy, Lenord Tilman Jr-------FP1
  92. --Harnan, John William----------EN2
  93. --Harris------------------------RMSN
  94. --Harvey, Lee Roy---------------FT3
  95. --Hatfield, Jim-----------------EM3
  96. --Healy, Joseph Patrick--------EN1
  97. --Heffernan, James Andrew-------RMSN
  98. --Hespenheide, Earl-------------RMSN
  99. --Heston------------------------ETR3
  100. --Hicks, George Edward----------FN
  101. --Hindle, William Clifford Jr---EN1----{Deceased 1966}
  102. --Hist, Frank Storr Jr----------RM2
  103. --Hobbs, Eugene Curtis----------EN2
  104. --Hlkava, Gary------------------SN----Supply---( garhla383@aol.com )
  105. --Hodgson, George Howard--------BT1
  106. --Hoggard, Paul-----------------BT3
  107. --Hollatz-----------------------RD3
  108. --Hollowell "Sarge"------------TM2
  109. --Holshouser, Harry Adolphus----GM3
  110. --Horn, Harry Jr----------------GM3
  111. --Howell, C.--------------------BM3
  112. --Hults, Lawerence LeMaire------SN
  113. --Jameson, Hurbert Howard-------MR3
  114. --Janes, Forrest Archie---------EM3
  115. --Jenkins, Gerald D.------------ETS2---- 710 W. School RD, Maiden, NC 28650 ----( dartus@bellsouth.net )
  116. --Jensen, Bob--------------------EN3
  117. --Johnson, Carlton--------------???
  118. --Jone "CMAA"------------------BM1/BMC
  119. --Juliusson, Paul Donald--------EN3
  120. --Kapaldo, John Jr--------------SN
  121. --Kennedy, Harold Edward--------BMC CMAA
  122. --King, Gilbert Lee-------------SH3
  123. --King, Palmer Arthur-----------GM3
  124. --Kingston, Merlin W.-----------ENFA--ENC Retired ----( pauway@adelphia.net )
  125. --Kirby, Carl-------------------IC3
  126. --Kleckner, Orville-------------RM1
  127. --Knight, James Bramlett--------RM2
  128. --Koos, Phillip Dwight Jr-------SO3
  129. --Kovack, Robert Richard--------RM3
  130. --Kozel, W. T-------------------??
  131. --Kratz, Gordon Wesley----------SN
  132. --Lacrosse, Denis---------------RD3----( dlacrosse@centurytel.net )
  133. --Ladus, Allen Leroy------------BM3
  134. --Lagrange, Raymond James-------EM3
  135. --Lambert, Michael F.-----------ET2----( Fivekiller1N@msn.com )
  136. --Lanese, John------------------------ET??
  137. --Lee, Robert-------------------RDSN
  138. --Lemonds, Jerry----------------RM3
  139. --Little, Robert----------------RD3
  140. --Lopez-------------------------BM3
  141. --Lowery------------------------SN/Scullery
  142. --Lynch, Dennis-----------------AG3
  143. --Mahlau, Eugene Robert---------TN3~EN3
  144. --Marcinkowski, Richard---------ETN3
  145. --Marshall----------------------RDSN
  146. --Martin, Joseph Peter----------FN
  147. --Mauk, Jim---------------------ME3
  148. --Maxey, Robert Poindexter------------SN
  149. --Maye Roy----------------------RD1/RDC
  150. --Mazzott, Robert Franklin-----------SN
  151. --McAfee, Ronald Jack-----------ET1--Deceased
  152. --McCabe, Robert Raymond--------BMSN
  153. --McCausland--------------------FN
  154. --McCullough, James Terry-----------RM2
  155. --McCullum, James Emmett-----------FN
  156. --McDaniel, John Melvin--------------SD2
  157. --McKinley----------------------????
  158. --McWilliams, Walker Maitland------------MM3
  159. --Miles , Clarence--------------RD2
  160. --Miller------------------------RDSN
  161. --Mills, Lawerence Strong-------------RM2
  162. --Mitchell, Melvin---------------RD2
  163. --Moore, Richard Thomas---------ET1/LPO---Retired CDR " LDO Electronics"
  164. --Moore ------------------------IC3
  165. --Morgan, Harry Gene------------BM1
  166. --Moss--------------------------QM1
  167. --Moyer, Dennis-----------------EN/EM3
  168. --Mullen, Gary Ronald-----------FN
  169. --Mueller, Robert A.---------------RM3
  170. --Muscarella, Ronnie M.---------SK3
  171. --Myers, Beryl Lee--------------SN
  172. --Neal -------------------------DK2
  173. --Nelson------------------------RDSA
  174. --Noble, Henry------------------FN
  175. --Nolan, Victor-----------------FT1
  176. --Noziligia---------------------QM3
  177. --Odoms, John-------------------FN
  178. --O'Keefe-----------------------RD??
  179. --Panek, J. R.------------------???
  180. --Park, Clermont Eugene---------RM3
  181. --Parker, Denver----------------EM1
  182. --Parram, Herman Lee------------EN3
  183. --Parsons-----------------------ETRSN
  184. --Passaligue--------------------RD3
  185. --Patterson, Ollie Henry--------FN
  186. --Penney, Everett D.------------RM2
  187. --Perez, Ortiz------------------CS?
  188. --Petreillo, Gnetano Peter------ET1 or EN1
  189. --Phibbs, Ernest Elmore---------EMC Acting
  190. --Pierce, Lloyd Grant-----------CS1
  191. --Planker-----------------------FT2
  192. --Ponciroli, Richard Lawerence-------YN1
  193. --Poskitt, Charles Henry--------RM2
  194. --Potter, Leroy Irving----------SH2
  195. --Price, Earle Sterling--------EN3
  196. --Pullman, James Irving---------SH2
  197. --Purcell, Michael John---------SO3
  198. --Purdy,------------------------????
  199. --Quinn, ED---------------------EN3----( EDQUINN55@aol.com )
  200. --Raaf, Joseph John-------------RDC Acting
  201. --Randall-----------------------SA
  202. --Reilly, Robert Benard---------SN
  203. --Reynolds, John T.-------------RD3 ----( chop@samnet.net )
  204. --Rex---------------------------SM/QM?
  205. --Rich, Anthony-----------------SN
  206. --Richards, Hershel Arnold------RDSN
  207. --Richardson, Thomas Eugene-- Deceased----TM2---Daughter Jan Fowler ( jfowler770@comcast.net ) Roswell, GA.
  208. --Ries, John George-------------EN1
  209. --Roberts, Forest Lee-------------RDSN
  210. --Robinson, Robert--------------FT2 ----( robrob3@comcast.net )
  211. --Rocknick, Samuel--------------IC3/DC3
  212. --Rose , Jerrold Lloyd----------GM2
  213. --Rose, Lawererce, Lonal--------BM3
  214. --Royer, Kenneth Southerland----------SN
  215. --Salonia, John----------------RD2 ----( jsalo@optonline.net )
  216. --Sapp, John Henry--------------RM2
  217. --Scales, Steve ----------------RD3
  218. --Schlitz-----------------------RDSN
  219. --Scholl, Howard Martin---------FN
  220. --Schnurr, Leon ----------------RD3
  221. --Scott, John Kenneth-----------QM3
  222. --Scott, Robert-----------------DK3
  223. --Scott, Robert Hall-----------RM3
  224. --Seagraves ----------------------???BR>
  225. --Senn, Lamar----------------------FT3 ----( LNSENN04@sbcglobal.net )
  226. --Sheene, Donald Wyatt----------SN
  227. --Shields, James Francis--------QM1
  228. --Shoemaker, Ralph--------------SK2
  229. --Simms, John---------------------SM3
  230. --Smith, John Helms-------------BM2
  231. --Smith, William----------------TN-FN
  232. --Sprague, J. Wilson------------HMC
  233. --Stanfill, Elmer---------------
  234. --Strawser, Paul ---------------RD2
  235. --Stump, Fred ----------------EN3
  236. --Styer ------------------------SC1
  237. --Styles, Gene Ford ------------SC2----- Ships Baker
  238. --Sullivan, Russell Charles------QMC
  239. --Swackhamer, Henry John--------SO1
  240. --Tanis, Almer Gene-------------CS2
  241. --Tarbay, Albert James----------SH3
  242. --Tarr, Clarence Wilson---------SN
  243. --Tavormina Patrick-------------RM3
  244. --Theriault, Arthur Joseph------RM1
  245. --Thomas, Seymore---------------TN-FN
  246. --Thorne, Joe-----------------------RDSN
  247. --Tielens, James Dalharte ------ETN3
  248. --Tingler, Dann Lang------------QM1
  249. --Torrence, Robert -------------SN
  250. --Tripp, Robert-----------------RD2 ----( dallas1@peganet.com )
  251. --Treuer, Harold J.-------------ETR2 ---- Deceased( Treuer@msn.com )
  252. --Turocy, Richard --------------RD2
  253. --Turocy, Robert L.-------------AG2 ----( rturocy@sbcglobal.net )
  254. --Vancleave, Jerry -------------RD3 Retired CDR " LDO OPS" ( jvancle440@aol.com )
  255. --Vanderslice, John Anthony----------RD2
  256. --Varras, Robert Joseph---------FN
  257. --Vasquez-----------------------SN
  258. --Vogt, Herman Monroe-----------SN
  259. --Voiers, Franklin Gelano-------SN
  260. --Voorhies, William Henry-------RM1
  261. --Walaski, Martin Samuel--------SN
  262. --Walker, Wayne Alvura----------BM2
  263. --Wallander, Carl --------------TM2
  264. --Walters, John R.--------------RM3
  265. --Washington--------------------FT1
  266. --Waterbury, Gerard-------------SN
  267. --Welsh, Jack David-------------QM3
  268. --Wenzel, Ronald Arlen-----------YNT3 Yeoman Typist
  269. --West--------------------------RDSN
  270. --Wetherhold, Laird john--------ICFN
  271. --Whitmore, Herbert Raymond-----SN
  272. --Whittleton--------------------BMSN
  273. --Williams, Nathaniel Robert-------SCC
  274. --Williams, Richard Elmer-------BT3
  275. --Williams, Robert Ellsworth----ETN3
  276. --Williams, Skyler "Willie"-----YN2
  277. --Wilson, Clarence -------------RM3
  278. --Winn, Raymond Hearn-----------ENC
  279. --Wisler, Walter Addison--------ICC
  280. --Wolff, Ray Vernon ------------FN
  281. --Yocom, William Randolph-------FTSN
  282. --Young, Charle Mack------------DK1
  283. --Young, Edward R.--------------SN
  284. --Zamboni, Frank----------------SK2 ( zam3537@aol.com )



   Join Destroyer Escort Radar Pickett Ships Group    
Your e-mail address
 MSN Groups


US Navy Flag US Army Flag US Airforce Flag US Marine Corps Flag US Coast Guard Flag
We salute and support all our Armed Forces.

This website developed and operated by ETC USN Retired Michael Lambert of Smyrna, Georgia.
It is hosted on server space donated in perpetuity by Tripod.Lycos.COM  as a gesture of respect to
the gallant men of the DE/DER's and their sacrifice for our nation during WW II and Cold War. 

Copyright: None. The included history belongs to the ages.



Contact
Webmaster: